Steve Green
Artistic Director & CEO

Charleen Qwaye
Director of Training & Deputy CEO

 

COURSE HEADS

Darren Strange
Head of Two Year Rep Actor Training Programme

Gavin Maxwell
Head of Year of the Monkey Actor Training Programme

 

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Harriet Whitbread
Head of Voice

Guillaume Pigé
Head of Movement

Darren Strange
Head of Acting

 

CREATIVE ASSOCIATES & DIRECTORS

Simone Coxall
Associate Director

 

FOURTH MONKEY ADMINISTRATION

Neil Rawlinson
Training Courses Manager & Welfare Officer

Jonne Damhuis
Building Coordinator

Katie Davison
Marketing & Communications Manager

Holly Cuffley, Will Townsend, Stephen Lee, Gabrielle Pausey
Duty Officers

 

OUR PATRONS

Jorge de Juan, Jonjo O’Neill, Paula Paz, Guillaume Pigé, Rich Rusk and Brigid Zengeni

 

COURSE TUTORS

Helen Ireland
Singing

Ramon Ayres, Eyglo Belafonte, Angela Gasparetto, Guillaume Pigé, Will Pinchin & Helen Tennison
Movement

Donna Diamond, Nicky Goh, Ivana Ostrowski & Maria Clarke
Dance

Darren Strange, Brigid Zengeni, Jorge de Juan, Simone Coxall, Arthur Wilson, Lewis Hart, Ami Sayers, Ben Samuels, Ian Henderson, Paula Paz, Shane Dempsey, Helen Tennison, Katie Lewis, Carl Heap, Heather Nimmo, Lawrence Evans & Phillipa Strandberg-Long
Acting

Frank Wurzinger & Stephen Sobal
Clown & Mask

Antonio Fava
Commedia dell’Arte

Tom Espiner
Puppetry

Claudia Grant, Jack Ryder, Steven Green, Jorge de Juan, Ian Williams & Chris Pavlo
Acting for Camera & Radio

Guillaume Pigé, Will Pinchin, Magda Tuka Krystian Godlewski & Persis Jade Maravala
Physical Theatre

Tamsin Stanley
Contextual Studies

Ken Pickering, Mark Woolgar, Karen Tomlin & Dr Iidiko Solti
Textual Analysis

Rob Leonard, Keith Wallis and Joe Golby
Stage Combat

Sarah Meadows, Rich Rusk & Simone Coxall
Devising Theatre

Simon Egerton
Musical Director

Evelyn Adams, Sophie Wilkinson, Carla Turner & Catrin Osborne
Yoga

 

Course Directors and Mentors
Steven Green – Angela Gasparetto – Will Pinchin – Ami Sayers – Simone Coxall

 

Partners & People We Work With      

TheSpaceUK – Told by an Idiot – Complicite – The Etcetera Theatre – Antonio Fava – Theatre Temoin – Fevered Sleep – Michelle Pernetta – The Marlowe Theatre- All In Theatre- Theatre Re-Small Nose Procutions- Fierce Grace – Trinity Buoy Wharf – Mobius PR – Valerie Potter – A Younger Theatre – The Stage – Arts Council England